Is MILD TACO RANCH FLAVOR CRAVER TACO SAUCE, MILD TACO RANCH Dairy Free?

Description
Moderately tangy and creamy with a mild spice profile, this sauce provides a smooth, pourable texture that clings to tacos and wraps. Reviewers note its approachable heat level, versatility as a dip or drizzle for fries and salads, and consistent flavor delivery suitable for quick family meals and casual snacking.
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moderately tangy and creamy with a mild spice profile, this sauce provides a smooth, pourable texture that clings to tacos and wraps. Reviewers note its approachable heat level, versatility as a dip or drizzle for fries and salads, and consistent flavor delivery suitable for quick family meals and casual snacking.
Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Buttermilk, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Dried Green Chili Pepper, Dried Chipotle Pepper, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Titanium Dioxide ! (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta ! (To Preserve Freshness)
Check MILD TACO RANCH FLAVOR CRAVER TACO SAUCE, MILD TACO RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD TACO RANCH FLAVOR CRAVER TACO SAUCE, MILD TACO RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILD TACO RANCH FLAVOR CRAVER TACO SAUCE, MILD TACO RANCH is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


