Is MILDLY SPICED FIREHOUSE CHILI WITH BEANS, MILDLY SPICED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gound beef

gound beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gound Beef, Water, Kidney Beans (Cooked), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Tomato Sauce (Tomato Paste, Water), Celery, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrup), Green Peppers, Salt, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic), Dehydrated Onions, Chili Pepper

Check MILDLY SPICED FIREHOUSE CHILI WITH BEANS, MILDLY SPICED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILDLY SPICED FIREHOUSE CHILI WITH BEANS, MILDLY SPICED is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep