Is Mildura Apple & Guava Fruit Drink Fruit Drink 500mL Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- grape skin extract
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, RECONSTITUTED APPLE JUICE (12%), CANE SUGAR, RECONSTITUTED GUAVA PUREE (3%), ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), FLAVOUR, PRESERVATIVE (202), NATURAL COLOUR (GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT).
Check Mildura Apple & Guava Fruit Drink Fruit Drink 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mildura Apple & Guava Fruit Drink Fruit Drink 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
Mildura Apple & Guava Fruit Drink Fruit Drink 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


