Is Milupa Berry & Apple Bedtime 6-10+ Months 125g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- demineralised whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a
- vitamin b1
- calcium carbonate
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk (42%) [Skimmed Milk Powder (25%), Demineralised Whey Powder (from Milk) (17%)], Cereals (36%) [Wheat Flour (29%), Wholegrain Oat Flour (3.6%), Rye Flour (3.6%)], Vegetable Oils [Sunflower Oil (Contains Soy Lecithin), Rapeseed Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil], Apple Powder (6%), Banana Flakes (2%), Blueberry and Blackberry Flakes (Dehydrated Blueberry, Dehydrated Blackberry, Rice Flour) (2%), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Iron Pyrophosphate, Potassium Iodide), Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin B1, Vitamin A, Vitamin D3)
Check Milupa Berry & Apple Bedtime 6-10+ Months 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milupa Berry & Apple Bedtime 6-10+ Months 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fruit Riot! Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime Sour Grapes, Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime
Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch, Berry & Apple Naturally Flavored Juice Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Gerber Lil' Crunchies Baked Corn Snack, Apple Sweet Potato, Crawler (8+ Months)
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Jealous Sweets Grizzly Bears Lemon, Apple, Orange, Strawberry 125g
About this product
Cereal · Powder


