Is Milk 2 Go Sport Milk Protein Shake Strawberry Banana Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural flavours
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Milk Protein (Liquid, Dry, Concentrate, Isolate), Water, Natural Flavours, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Natural Colour, Carrageenan, Stevia Extract, Milk Protein May Be Substituted
Check Milk 2 Go Sport Milk Protein Shake Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk 2 Go Sport Milk Protein Shake Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
Milk 2 Go Sport Milk Protein Shake Strawberry Banana is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


