Is MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DARK SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS; SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; MILK; CHOCOLATE; SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER; SALT; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK, WHEY HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA, EGG WHITES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & COTTONSEED OILS, SKIM MILK, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SODIUM BICARBONATE, COLOR.
Check MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


