Is Milk and Dark Chocolate Tablet Gluten Free?

Description
A dual-style chocolate tablet delivers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a firm snap and contrasting sweet and bitter flavor notes. The texture melts evenly, leaving a lingering cocoa aftertaste. Common uses include snacking, baking, melting for sauces, and gifting. Reviewers cite balanced flavor, consistent texture, convenient portioning, and value overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A dual-style chocolate tablet delivers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a firm snap and contrasting sweet and bitter flavor notes. The texture melts evenly, leaving a lingering cocoa aftertaste. Common uses include snacking, baking, melting for sauces, and gifting. Reviewers cite balanced flavor, consistent texture, convenient portioning, and value overall.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), May Contain Milk
Check Milk and Dark Chocolate Tablet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk and Dark Chocolate Tablet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk and Dark Chocolate Tablet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


