Is Milk Bar Crunchies Brown Butter Chocolate Chip Cookies, Crunchies Brown Butter Chocolate Chip Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavours
- unsweetened chocolate
- butter crisp rice
- +1 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Palm Oil, Butter Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt), Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Molasses, Baking Soda.
Check Milk Bar Crunchies Brown Butter Chocolate Chip Cookies, Crunchies Brown Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Bar Crunchies Brown Butter Chocolate Chip Cookies, Crunchies Brown Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


