Is Milk Bar Crunchies Cinnamon Toast Cookies, Cinnamon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SEA SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MOLASSES, BAKING SODA
Check Milk Bar Crunchies Cinnamon Toast Cookies, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Bar Crunchies Cinnamon Toast Cookies, Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


