Is Milk Bar Crunchies Cinnamon Toast Cookies, Cinnamon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SEA SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MOLASSES, BAKING SODA
Check Milk Bar Crunchies Cinnamon Toast Cookies, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Bar Crunchies Cinnamon Toast Cookies, Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


