Is Milk Bar Crunchies Cinnamon Toast Cookies, Cinnamon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SEA SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MOLASSES, BAKING SODA
Check Milk Bar Crunchies Cinnamon Toast Cookies, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Bar Crunchies Cinnamon Toast Cookies, Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


