Is Milk-Bone Dog Snacks, Grain Free Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • turkey
  • beef tallow
  • turkey meal
  • vitamin b12 supplement
  • biotin
  • riboflavin supplement
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Potato Starch, Dried Peas, Turkey Meal, Beef Tallow (Preserved with Mixed Tocopherols), Cellulose, Brewers Dried Yeast, Tapioca Starch, Turkey, Ground Flaxseed, Gelatin, Cane Molasses, Natural Flavor, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12 Supplement), Minerals (Zinc Proteinate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Iron Proteinate, Copper Sulfate, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Sulfate, Manganese Proteinate, Sodium Selenite, Calcium Iodate), Citric Acid (Used As Preservative), Mixed Tocopherols (Used As Preservative), Rosemary Extract

Check Milk-Bone Dog Snacks, Grain Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk-Bone Dog Snacks, Grain Free is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go