Is MILK CARAMEL FLAVOR MINI TART WITH FILLING, MILK CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk caramel flavored filling
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MILK CARAMEL FLAVORED FILLING [HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MILK SOLIDS, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), CARRAGEENAN, IODIZED SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR)], VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, [CONTAINS TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE]), SUGAR, EGGS, DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECANS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), IODIZED SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, ZINC OXIDE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check MILK CARAMEL FLAVOR MINI TART WITH FILLING, MILK CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CARAMEL FLAVOR MINI TART WITH FILLING, MILK CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Piece


