Is MILK & CEREAL BREAKFAST BISCUITS, MILK & CEREAL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat flour
- barley malt flour
- barley flour
- whole rye flour
- wheat bran
- wheat gluten
- roasted wheat malt
- oat flakes
- oat flour
- natural flavor
- +4 more
wholemeal wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLEMEAL WHEAT FLOUR (WHOLEMEAL WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT FLOUR), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, OAT FLAKES, CEREAL MIX (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE RYE FLOUR, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT BRAN, BARLEY FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SPELT FLOUR, ROASTED WHEAT MALT, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR), MILK POWDER, RYE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SODIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK & CEREAL BREAKFAST BISCUITS, MILK & CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK & CEREAL BREAKFAST BISCUITS, MILK & CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Cookie · Piece


