Is MILK & CEREAL BREAKFAST BISCUITS, MILK & CEREAL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLEMEAL WHEAT FLOUR (WHOLEMEAL WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT FLOUR), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, OAT FLAKES, CEREAL MIX (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE RYE FLOUR, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT BRAN, BARLEY FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SPELT FLOUR, ROASTED WHEAT MALT, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR), MILK POWDER, RYE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SODIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK & CEREAL BREAKFAST BISCUITS, MILK & CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK & CEREAL BREAKFAST BISCUITS, MILK & CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Cookie · Piece


