Is MILK & CEREAL BREAKFAST BISCUITS, MILK & CEREAL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- natural flavor
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLEMEAL WHEAT FLOUR (WHOLEMEAL WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT FLOUR), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, OAT FLAKES, CEREAL MIX (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE RYE FLOUR, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT BRAN, BARLEY FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SPELT FLOUR, ROASTED WHEAT MALT, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR), MILK POWDER, RYE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SODIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK & CEREAL BREAKFAST BISCUITS, MILK & CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK & CEREAL BREAKFAST BISCUITS, MILK & CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Cookie · Piece


