Is MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM, ALMONDS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- lecithin
- dextrose
- +1 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, sugar, cream, cocoa butter, almonds, nonfat milk, corn syrup solids, chocolate, milk fat, dextrose, less than 2% of: soy, lecithin, mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, pgpr, vanilla extract, guar gum, vanilla, caramelized sugar, syrup corn syrup (wheat), natural flavor, carrageenan, annatto extract (color)
Check MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM, ALMONDS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM, ALMONDS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM, ALMONDS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND, VANILLA is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


