Is MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM, ALMONDS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, sugar, cream, cocoa butter, almonds, nonfat milk, corn syrup solids, chocolate, milk fat, dextrose, less than 2% of: soy, lecithin, mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, pgpr, vanilla extract, guar gum, vanilla, caramelized sugar, syrup corn syrup (wheat), natural flavor, carrageenan, annatto extract (color)
Check MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM, ALMONDS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM, ALMONDS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM, ALMONDS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND, VANILLA is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


