Is Milk chocolate bar, Dairy Milk Vegetarian?

Description
Silky, creamy sweetness with a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture; often described as rich and easily shareable. Consumers commonly use the bar also for snacking, dessert accompaniment, baking and gifting. Reviews frequently cite consistent flavor and texture, nostalgic appeal, and occasional remarks about sweetness level, portion size, packaging, perceived value, and reliability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky, creamy sweetness with a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture; often described as rich and easily shareable. Consumers commonly use the bar also for snacking, dessert accompaniment, baking and gifting. Reviews frequently cite consistent flavor and texture, nostalgic appeal, and occasional remarks about sweetness level, portion size, packaging, perceived value, and reliability.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugarac/a!a , Milk , Cocoa Butterac/a!a , Unsweetened Chocolateac/a!a , Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours), Contains: Milk, Soy, May Contain Peanut, Tree Nuts, Ac/a!a Sugar And Cocoa Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 70%
Check Milk chocolate bar, Dairy Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate bar, Dairy Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk chocolate bar, Dairy Milk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


