Is Milk chocolate biscuits with coffee cream, Gran Pasticceria Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk powder
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Sugar, White Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Vanulla Extract, Barley Malt Extract, Instant Coffee, Hazelnuts, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Soy Flour, Salt, Raising Agents, Bourbon Vanilla Pods
Check Milk chocolate biscuits with coffee cream, Gran Pasticceria against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate biscuits with coffee cream, Gran Pasticceria in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Milk chocolate biscuits with coffee cream, Gran Pasticceria is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


