Is MILK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA COVERED IN RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Description
Milk Chocolate California Covered in Raisins is a snack that combines the goodness of milk chocolate with the natural sweetness of raisins. With 30% less fat than leading chocolate brands, this treat offers a guilt-free indulgence. Made with real fruit, it provides health benefits and contains no artificial flavors or colors. Raisinets are known for being Hassle-Free, making them a convenient and satisfying snack. People appreciate the combination of creamy chocolate and chewy raisins in this delicious treat.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Milk Chocolate California Covered in Raisins is a snack that combines the goodness of milk chocolate with the natural sweetness of raisins. With 30% less fat than leading chocolate brands, this treat offers a guilt-free indulgence. Made with real fruit, it provides health benefits and contains no artificial flavors or colors. Raisinets are known for being Hassle-Free, making them a convenient and satisfying snack. People appreciate the combination of creamy chocolate and chewy raisins in this delicious treat.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Raisins, Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze (Lac-resin), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains: Milk And Soy
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA COVERED IN RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA COVERED IN RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA COVERED IN RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


