Is MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • evaporated milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

lactose
evaporated milk
sweetened condensed milk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Evaporated Milk, Liquid Sugar, Lactose), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Sugar, Mono-glycerides, Salt, Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains Milk, Soy, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Eggs And Tree Nuts Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go