Is MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate
- cream
- butter
- milk
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL SYRUP), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING SODA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ORANGE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, FD&C YELLOW #6 ALUMINUM LAKE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


