Is MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL SYRUP), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING SODA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ORANGE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, FD&C YELLOW #6 ALUMINUM LAKE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go