Is MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; SOY LECITHIN; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); CORN SYRUP; SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR); HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; PALM OIL; SUGAR; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES; SEA SALT; SOY LECITHIN; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


