Is Milk Chocolate Cashews Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate coating
- milk chocolate covered cashews
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Covered Cashews (Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Soy Lecithin And Vanilla Extract), Cashews (Cashews, Canola Oil), Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze)
Check Milk Chocolate Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Cashews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


