Is Milk Chocolate Cashews Egg Free?

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla), cashews, corn oil, corn syrup, dextrin, gum acacia, confectioner's glaze (lac-resin), honey coating (sugar, wheat starch, honey, calcium stearate [anti-caking agent], soy lecithin [processing aid]), sugar, honey, canola oil and/or peanut and/or canola oil, tack blend, maltodextrin, salt, gum acacia, molasses, dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla), almonds, corn syrup, dextrin, salt, confectioner's glaze (lac-resin)
Check Milk Chocolate Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

