Is Milk chocolate chips Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sugar whole milk powder cocoa butter cocoa mass whey powder milk vegetable fats palm fat shea fat sal fat mango fat emulsifier lecuthins soya
sugar whole milk powder cocoa butter cocoa mass whey powder milk vegetable fats palm fat shea fat sal fat mango fat emulsifier lecuthins soya
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar whole milk powder cocoa butter cocoa mass whey powder milk vegetable fats palm fat shea fat sal fat mango fat emulsifier lecuthins soya
Check Milk chocolate chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


