Is Milk Chocolate Coating Melting Wafers Unsweetened (16 oz, Zin: 525280) - 3-Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Powder, Maltitol, Milk Powder (Non-fat), Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)
Check Milk Chocolate Coating Melting Wafers Unsweetened (16 oz, Zin: 525280) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Coating Melting Wafers Unsweetened (16 oz, Zin: 525280) - 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Coating Melting Wafers Unsweetened (16 oz, Zin: 525280) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


