Is Milk chocolate coins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk powder
- cocoa mass milk whey powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass Milk Whey Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Natural Vanilla Flavouring, CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 28% MINIMUM, MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts and gluten sources.
Check Milk chocolate coins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate coins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


