Is MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIE BITES, HAZELNUT, HAZELNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NOUGAT BLEND (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, HAZELNUT PASTE, COCOA POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), COOKIE FLOUR, SUGAR, FULLY HYDROGENATED OILS (MAY CONTAIN PALM, COTTONSEED, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER), LEAVENING (AMMONIUM AND SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE, CITRIC ACID AND GUM ARABIC.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIE BITES, HAZELNUT, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIE BITES, HAZELNUT, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


