Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHRISTMAS MARSHMALLOW Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE (WHEAT), SUGAR, WATER, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, GELATIN, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHRISTMAS MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking