Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CRISPY TREATS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg white
- sweet cream
- whole milk powder
- gelatin
- milk powder
- propylene glycol
- butter
- white chocolate
- xanthan gum
- +3 more
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [COTTONSEED AND SOYBEANS], RICE EXTRACT), MARSHMALLOW CREME (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITE, VANILLIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM, BLUE 1), MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, GELATIN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), COLOR ADDED (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RED 3, BLUE 1, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], CARRAGEENAN, GUM, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 3, TURMERIC).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CRISPY TREATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CRISPY TREATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


