Is Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts - 9oz - Market Pantry™ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Peanuts

Check Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts - 9oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts - 9oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go