Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED VIRGINIA PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried whole milk
  • milk chocolate

dried whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER, *UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DRIED WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED VIRGINIA PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED VIRGINIA PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go