Is Milk chocolate crunch protein bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- no added sugar milk chocolate with sweetener
- whole milk powder
- milk proteins
no added sugar milk chocolate with sweetener
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk proteins, no added sugar milk chocolate with sweetener (23%) (sweetener [maltitol], cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier [lecithins), natural vanilla flavouring), humectant (glycerol), collagen hydrolysate, dietary fibre (polydextrose), crisps (5.5%) (rice flour, milk proteins), water, no added sugar chocolate with sweetener (3.1%) (cocoa mass, Sweetener maltitol), cocoa butter, emulsifier (lecithins), natural vanilla flavouring), sunflower oil, fat-reduced cocoa powder, natural flavourings, vitamins (vitamin C, E, B6, B12, thiamine, riboflavin, niacin, pantothenic acid, folic acid), sweetener (sucralose). May contain cereals containing gluten, soya, nuts and peanuts. Excessive consumption may produce laxative effects. FULFIL and associated words and designs are trademarks of Bartoni LTD. FULFIL Nutrition, PO Box 13000, Dublin 12, Ireland. T: +353 1 6120656. FULFIL Nutrition GB Ltd, PO Box 17980, Birmingham, B2 2PE. FULFILNUTRITION.COM
Check Milk chocolate crunch protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate crunch protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


