Is MILK CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY CRISPS AND CREAMY CARAMEL DRENCHED IN MILK CHOCOLATE DREAMY CLUSTERS CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- lactose
- cream
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
- butter
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- +1 more
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICE FLOUR, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, AND LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, BAKING SODA, YEAST, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, SALT ERYTHRITOL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY CRISPS AND CREAMY CARAMEL DRENCHED IN MILK CHOCOLATE DREAMY CLUSTERS CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY CRISPS AND CREAMY CARAMEL DRENCHED IN MILK CHOCOLATE DREAMY CLUSTERS CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
NERDS Gummy Clusters, Candy, Rainbow, Crunchy and Gummy, 18.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


