Is MILK CHOCOLATE + CURRANTS CRISPY QUINOA LIGHTLY COVERED WITH PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE + CURRANTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk
  • milk chocolate

full cream milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (PURE CANE SUGAR, FULL CREAM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CACAO BEANS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), ORGANIC QUINOA, DRIED ZANTE CURRANTS, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE + CURRANTS CRISPY QUINOA LIGHTLY COVERED WITH PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE + CURRANTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go