Is MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHT PROTEIN-RICH SHAKE, MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHT Vegan?

Description
Smooth milk chocolate flavor with a creamy, velvety texture and balanced sweetness. Commonly enjoyed as an on the go beverage, quick snack, or dessert substitute, prepared by shaking or blending for desired thickness. Served chilled in a bottle or cup, it can be sipped or paired with fruit or cereal.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- dairy protein blend
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +9 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth milk chocolate flavor with a creamy, velvety texture and balanced sweetness. Commonly enjoyed as an on the go beverage, quick snack, or dessert substitute, prepared by shaking or blending for desired thickness. Served chilled in a bottle or cup, it can be sipped or paired with fruit or cereal.
Ingredients
WATER, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), CREAM, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE. VITAMIN & MINERAL BLEND: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7), POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE (VITAMIN K1), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHT PROTEIN-RICH SHAKE, MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHT PROTEIN-RICH SHAKE, MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


