Is Milk Chocolate Dipped Creme Puffs, Custard Cream Filled Pastry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- cream
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, ,chocolate liquor, whole milk powder, milkfat, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cream, eggs, high fructose corn syrup, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, fol
Check Milk Chocolate Dipped Creme Puffs, Custard Cream Filled Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Dipped Creme Puffs, Custard Cream Filled Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Piece


