Is MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS FILLED WITH CARAMEL EGG, CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cream
- organic butter
- organic milk
- organic sweetened condensed milk
- organic whole milk powder
- organic milk chocolate
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR), ORGANIC BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM, SALT), WATER, SEA SALT, AND ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS FILLED WITH CARAMEL EGG, CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS FILLED WITH CARAMEL EGG, CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


