Is MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy butter
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

dairy butter

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]; CORN SYRUP; SUGAR; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; SORBITOL; NONFAT MILK; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); MILK FAT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN (SOY); DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; BAKING SODA; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go