Is MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH NOUGAT CREME, HAZELNUTS AND CRISPS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- sweet whey
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, MILK, HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK, LOW FAT COCOA, SWEET WHEY, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH NOUGAT CREME, HAZELNUTS AND CRISPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH NOUGAT CREME, HAZELNUTS AND CRISPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
About this product
Candy · Bar


