Is MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH NOUGAT CREME, HAZELNUTS AND CRISPS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
- natural flavor
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, MILK, HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK, LOW FAT COCOA, SWEET WHEY, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH NOUGAT CREME, HAZELNUTS AND CRISPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH NOUGAT CREME, HAZELNUTS AND CRISPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
About this product
Candy · Bar


