Is MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH NOUGAT CREME, HAZELNUTS AND CRISPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweet whey
- skim milk
- milk
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
sweet whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, MILK, HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK, LOW FAT COCOA, SWEET WHEY, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH NOUGAT CREME, HAZELNUTS AND CRISPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH NOUGAT CREME, HAZELNUTS AND CRISPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
About this product
Candy · Bar


