Is MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH NOUGAT CREME, HAZELNUTS AND CRISPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, MILK, HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK, LOW FAT COCOA, SWEET WHEY, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH NOUGAT CREME, HAZELNUTS AND CRISPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH NOUGAT CREME, HAZELNUTS AND CRISPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
About this product
Candy · Bar


