Is MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY OIL, SUCROMALT, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: CORN OIL, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, LIQUID SUCRALOSE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, PHYLLOQUINONE, VITAMIN D3.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Beverage · Powder


