Is Milk Chocolate Fruit & Nut Mix (10lb Case ) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk And Dark Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Artificial Flavor (Vanillin), Raisins, Orange Peel, Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Sugar And Certified Confectioners Glaze, Cashews Product Of Viet Nam, India Or Brazil
Check Milk Chocolate Fruit & Nut Mix (10lb Case ) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Fruit & Nut Mix (10lb Case ) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Fruit & Nut Mix (10lb Case ) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


