Is MILK CHOCOLATE GUMMY BEARS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GELATIN, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, WHEY POWDER, VEGETABLE FAT, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check MILK CHOCOLATE GUMMY BEARS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE GUMMY BEARS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


