Is MILK CHOCOLATE HEARTS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Milk Chocolate Hearts are a delightful treat that will satisfy any sweet tooth. These individually wrapped, easy-to-peel foil chocolates come in a variety of colors, adding a vibrant touch to candy buffets and dessert tables. Measuring 1.5 inches in length, 1.25 inches in width, and .5 inches in thickness, these hearts are the perfect size for a bite-sized indulgence. Not only are they visually appealing, but they also taste delicious. With their smooth and creamy milk chocolate flavor, these hearts are sure to be a crowd-pleaser. Whether enjoyed on their own or used as a decorative element, Milk Chocolate Hearts are a delightful addition to any occasion.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE HEARTS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE HEARTS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping